Answers for all your queries related to US Immigration. To set up a consultation with our attorneys, Click here!
B1 Business Immigration

B-1 Business Visitors

Persons who want to enter the U.S. temporarily for business must first obtain a B-1 business visitor visa. Applicants must show that:
  • The purpose of the trip is to enter the U.S. for business;
  • The alien will not engage in gainful employment while in the U.S. (must be working for employer in country of origin while in U.S. )
  • The person plans to remain temporarily for a limited, specified period of time; and
  • Have a residence in a foreign country that the person does not intend to abandon.

To determine if you are eligible and/or required to obtain a B-1 business visitor visa, as a person seeking to enter the U.S. temporarily for business purposes, please contact our office for a consultation.

«« back
Login to Emaximm
"I wanted to let you know that you and your team are doing a terrific job. With the Immigration dates becoming current, I am sure there is a lot of work. Amidst all ... . " »»

Emaxim - US Immigration Software