Answers for all your queries related to US Immigration. To set up a consultation with our attorneys, Click here!
E3 Professional Visa

E3 Temporary professional employment visa for Australian citizens

To qualify for an E-3 visa, an applicant must demonstrate:

  • that the applicant has a legitimate offer of employment in the United States;
  • that the position the applicant is coming to fill qualifies as a specialty occupation;
  • that the applicant is an Australian citizen;
  • that the applicant has the necessary academic or other qualifying credentials;
  • that the applicant's period of stay will be temporary; and
  • if applicable, before the alien may commence employment in the specialty occupation, that he or she has the necessary license or other official permission to practice in the specialty occupation.

To determine if you are qualified for an E-3 Visa, please contact our office for a consultation.

«« back
Login to Emaximm
"I wanted to let you know that you and your team are doing a terrific job. With the Immigration dates becoming current, I am sure there is a lot of work. Amidst all ... . " »»

Emaxim - US Immigration Software