Answers for all your queries related to US Immigration. To set up a consultation with our attorneys, Click here!

F-1 Student Visa

Persons who desire to enter the U.S. to pursue an education must first obtain a Student Visa. To qualify, the person must:

  • Have a residence in a foreign country with no intent of abandoning;
  • Be an actual student qualified to pursue a full course of study;
  • Seek to enter the U.S. temporarily, solely for the purpose of pursuing a full course of study at an established college, university or other academic institution; and
  • The school or program must be approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service.

To determine if you are eligible for an F-1 Student Visa, as a qualified student entering an approved institution or program, please contact our office for a consultation.

«« back
Login to Emaximm
"I wanted to let you know that you and your team are doing a terrific job. With the Immigration dates becoming current, I am sure there is a lot of work. Amidst all ... . " »»

Emaxim - US Immigration Software